Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: taxonomy_term in similarterms_taxonomy_node_get_terms() (line 518 of /home/westvall/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in similarterms_list() (line 221 of /home/westvall/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in similarterms_list() (line 222 of /home/westvall/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).

Results: November 26, 2013

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: taxonomy_term in similarterms_taxonomy_node_get_terms() (line 518 of /home/westvall/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in similarterms_list() (line 221 of /home/westvall/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in similarterms_list() (line 222 of /home/westvall/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
West Valley View's picture

Schedule

Football

Nov. 29

Division III state championship at Arizona Stadium, 1 p.m.

Boys basketball

(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

Nov. 26

Youngker at Cactus

Fountain Hills at Estrella Foothills

Tonopah Valley at Bourgade Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Hoophall West Classic

Westview vs. Chaparral at Corona del Sol, 6 p.m.

Millennium vs. Gilbert at Desert Mountain, 6 p.m.

Nov. 27

Hoophall West Classic

Westview at Corona del Sol, 7:30 p.m.

Millennium at Desert Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 29

Sunnyside vs. La Joya at Safeway Classic at Buena High School

Hoophall West Classic

Westview vs. Mesquite at Corona del Sol, 4:30 p.m.

Millennium vs. Shadow Mountain at Desert Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 2

La Joya at Tolleson

Dec. 3

Independence at Youngker

Estrella Foothills at Valley Christian

Buckeye at McClintock

Millennium at Boulder Creek

Tolleson at Copper Canyon

Chandler at Westview

Dec. 4

Millennium at Perry

Youngker at Trevor Browne

Tonopah Valley at Horizon Honors

Dec. 5-7

Tolleson at West Side Tip-Off

Dec. 5

Boulder Creek at Westview

Alhambra at La Joya

Deer Valley at Youngker
Washington at Buckeye

Dec. 6

Chandler at Millennium
Westview at Brophy Prep

Agua Fria at Cactus Shadows

La Joya at Centennial

Dec. 9

Maryvale at Agua Fria

Dec. 10

Mountain Ridge at Millennium

Tolleson at Mountain Pointe

Westview at Valley Vista

Agua Fria at Peoria

Verrado at Coronado

Tempe at La Joya

Estrella Foothills at Youngker

Buckeye at Mohave

Shadow Mountain at Desert Edge

Tempe Prep at Tonopah Valley

Dec. 11

Liberty at Youngker

Dec. 12

Camelback at Westview

Millennium at Independence

Tolleson at Cesar Chavez

Marcos de Niza at Agua Fria

La Joya at Youngker

Desert Edge at Buckeye

Dec. 13

Trevor Browne at Verrado

Cortez at Estrella Foothills

Desert Edge at Salpointe Catholic

Buckeye at Cactus

Arizona College Prep at Tonopah Valley

Dec. 16

Caser Chavez at Westview

Sandra Day O’Connor at Millennium

Sierra Linda at Verrado
Trevor Browne at La Joya

Liberty at Buckeye

Dec. 17

Westview at Maryvale

North at Millennium

Verrado at Dysart

Youngker at Buckeye

Scottsdale Christian Academy at Estella Foothills

Thunderbird at Desert Edge

Salome at Tonopah Valley

 

Girls basketball

(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

Nov. 26

Youngker vs. Bradshaw Mountain at Moon Valley Thanksgiving Tournament, 7 p.m.

Estrella Foothills at Fountain Hills

Tonopah Valley at Bourgade Catholic, 6 p.m.

Tolleson vs. Dobson at Highland Hawk Tournament, 6 p.m.

Nov. 27

Youngker vs. Moon Valley at Moon Valley Thanksgiving Tournament, 8 p.m.

Tolleson vs. Desert Mountain at Highland Hawk Tournament, 6 p.m.

Nov. 29

Tolleson vs. TBA Highland Hawk Tournament

Scorpion Shootout

Agua Fria vs. Maryvale, 9 a.m.

Agua Fria vs. Xavier, 3 p.m.

Agua Fria vs. Apache Junction, 6 p.m.

Nov. 30

Tolleson vs. TBA Highland Hawk Tournament

Dec. 3

Boulder Creek at Millennium

Youngker at Independence

Valley Christian at Estrella Foothills

Maryvale at Verrado

Bradshaw Mountain at Agua Fria

Cactus Shadows at La Joya

Westview at Chandler

Dec. 4

Youngker at Tempe

Dec. 5

Verrado at Cactus Shadows

Youngker at Deer Valley

Dec. 6-7

Verrado at Copper Cities Basketball Tournament

Estrella Foothills at Desert Classic

Highland at Tolleson

Dec. 9

Agua Fria at Maryvale

Dec. 10

Coronado at Verrado

Desert Edge at Shadow Mountain

Youngker at Estrella Foothills

Xavier at Millennium

Valley Vista at Westview

Dec. 11

Peoria at Agua Fria

Verrado at Trevor Browne

Youngker at Liberty

Mountain Pointe at Tolleson

Dec. 12

Youngker at La Joya

Buckeye at Desert Edge

Independence at Millennium

Dec. 13

Arizona College Prep at Tonopah Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Millennium at Sandra Day O’Connor

Westview at Dobson

 

Boys soccer

(All matches at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Dec. 2

Centennial at Tolleson, 7 p.m.

Westview at Youngker, 7 p.m.

Sunnyslope at Millennium, 7 p.m.

Buckeye at Bradshaw Mountain

Estrella  Foothills at Fountain Hills

Dec. 3

Westview at Central

Peoria at Tolleson, 5 p.m.

Westview at Ironwood, 5 p.m.

La Joya at Dysart

Tolleson vs. Peoria at Bulldog Invitational, 5 p.m.

Agua Fria at Betty Fairfax

Youngker at Horizon, 7 p.m.

Dec. 4

Sunrise Mountain at Tolleson, 7 p.m.

Westview at Horizon, 7 p.m.

Millennium at South Mountain, 7 p.m.

Sunrise Mountain at Tolleson, 7 p.m.

Desert Edge at Independence

Ironwood at Youngker

Dec. 5

Boulder Creek at Westview

Buckeye at Camelback

Dec. 6-7

La Joya at Cactus Cup at Desert Ridge

Cortez at Estrella Foothills

Dec. 9

Raymond S. Kellis at Agua Fria

Scottsdale Christian at Estrella Foothills

Dec. 10

Westview at Valley Vista

Millennium at Maryvale

Youngker at Desert Edge
Verrado at Cesar Chavez

Casa Grande at Buckeye

Dec. 11

Trevor Browne at Tolleson

Agua Fria at Copper Canyon

Estrella Foothills at Northwest Christian

Dec. 12

Brophy Prep at Tolleson

Dec. 13

Tolleson at Central

Raymond S. Kellis at La Joya

Westview at Carl Hayden

Willow Canyon at Millennium

Independence at Agua Fria

Dysart at Youngker

Page at Estrella Foothills, 1:30 p.m.

 

Girls soccer

(All matches at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Dec. 2

Buckeye at Northwest Christian

North at Agua Fria

Horizon Tournament of Champions

Tolleson vs. Youngker

Millennium vs. Willow Canyon

Dec. 3

South Mountain vs. Youngker at Horizon Tournament of Champions

Sunnyslope at Westview

Dysart at La Joya

Moon Valley at Agua Fria, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 4

Estrella Foothills at Antelope

Bradshaw Mountain at Buckeye

Page at Desert Edge

Dec. 5

Shadow Mountain vs. Youngker at Horizon Tournament of Champions

Camelback at Buckeye

Millennium at Centennial

Desert Edge at Deer Valley, 4 p.m.

Desert Edge at Cactus

Dec. 6

Estrella Foothills at Cortez, 4 p.m.

Dec. 9

Agua Fria at Raymond S. Kellis

Dec. 10

Desert Edge at Youngker

Cesar Chavez at Verrado

Sedona Red Rock at Estrella Foothills

Buckeye at Tolleson
Maryvale at Millennium

Valley Vista at Westview

Cesar Chavez at Verrado

Dec. 11

Tolleson at Trevor Browne

Copper Canyon at Agua Fria

Dec. 12

Estrella Foothills at Scottsdale Christian

Desert Edge at Sierra Linda

Dec. 13

Youngker at Dysart

Millennium at Willow Canyon

Mohave at Estrella Foothills

Central at Tolleson

Carl Hayden at Westview

La Joya at Raymond S. Kellis

Agua Fria at Independence

Verrado at Betty Fairfax

Dec. 16

Betty Fairfax at Agua Fria

Verrado at Sierra Linda

Dec. 17

Shadow Ridge at Agua Fria

Raymond S.  Kellis at Youngker

Millennium at Carl Hayden

Westview at Carl Hayden

Independence at La Joya

Rate this article: 
No votes yet